Frank Ocean

Frank Ocean Albums Ranked

Every Frank Ocean album ranked worst to best by the fans who voted, one head-to-head matchup at a time. Their #1: channel ORANGE.

albums
3albums
fans voting
13fans voting
votes
38votes
avg rating
1000avg rating

Rank Frank Ocean's albums

Vote on head-to-head matchups and see where your ranking agrees with the fans.

START RANKING

Frank Ocean albums: your questions

What is Frank Ocean's best album?
channel ORANGE (2012) is Frank Ocean's #1 album on TakeRank, winning 70% of its 27 head-to-head matchups.
How many albums has Frank Ocean released?
Frank Ocean has released 3 studio albums, from channel ORANGE (2012) to Blonde (2016).